FlashProManager 2.3.2

FlashPro Manager software
Post Reply
User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8544
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

FlashProManager 2.3.2

Post by Hondata » Wed Sep 02, 2015 3:48 pm

V2.3.2 (2 Sept 2015)
• FlashPro firmware updated to version 89
• [Accord V6] Fixed rev limit, added throttle vs flow table and overrun throttle opening parameter
• [2012+ Civic Si] Added throttle vs flow table and overrun throttle opening parameter
• Added support of 2015 Civic Si RX0-A22
Download here
Hondata

Gernby
Posts: 308
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 2:53 pm

Re: FlashProManager 2.3.2

Post by Gernby » Thu Sep 17, 2015 7:51 am

Thanks for adding the flow vs. throttle table for the Civic! However, it seems that there is an issue with live tuning for that table. I may be mistaken, but I think live tuning was working well on the S2000 in 2.3.0, but in 2.3.2 it seems that only the table index values are live tune-able for the S2000 and Civic. Changes to the table values on the 2nd row don't seem to update without a reflash.
'06 NFR S2000

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8544
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: FlashProManager 2.3.2

Post by Hondata » Thu Sep 17, 2015 8:29 pm

What table are you referring to? Is this on the Civic (what year?) or S2000?
Hondata

Gernby
Posts: 308
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 2:53 pm

Re: FlashProManager 2.3.2

Post by Gernby » Fri Sep 18, 2015 8:17 pm

Well, I was referring to the throttle vs flow table for the civic and s2000, but I now think live tuning is working. I think the issue I was seeing actually just had to do with weird circular reference type things with the underlying tables. If I balance muscle tension perfectly between my spynchter and prostate, it all seems to come together.
'06 NFR S2000

Gernby
Posts: 308
Joined: Thu Oct 29, 2009 2:53 pm

Re: FlashProManager 2.3.2

Post by Gernby » Tue Sep 22, 2015 8:20 am

After setting min/max fuel trims to 0, I found that the throttle vs. flow table does work with Live tuning.

On another note, it seems that there is something going on with screen sizes. The screens that can be maximized keep getting maximized, then when I normalize them, the window size defaults to the size of the main window. If I resize and relocate all of the child windows, the sizes and locations won't get saved for the next session.
'06 NFR S2000

Post Reply