S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Post Reply
Sendludesbb2
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jan 13, 2019 2:49 am

S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Post by Sendludesbb2 » Sun Jan 13, 2019 2:53 am

Any reason as to why smanager isnt showing my rpms whatsoever or any other gauges? I cant control anything status says online and shows like its comunicating but idk what to check, seems like it may be uploading base maps but again not sure since i cant adjust fuel,idle, or just abt anything i try messing with

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 18056
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Post by Spunkster » Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:02 pm

Have you clicked the upload button, or clicked the datalog button?

Marling
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 31, 2019 3:46 am

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Post by Marling » Fri Feb 01, 2019 7:50 am

Can you mess something up by clicking the upload or datalog buttons in cases like this?

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 18056
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Post by Spunkster » Fri Feb 01, 2019 10:45 am

I'm trying to determine if these buttons have been clicked at all as some people expect it to datalog or upload just by plugging it in.

Post Reply