s300 standard in p72jdm la conecte y demas

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Post Reply
deivir123
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Jul 01, 2013 6:17 am

s300 standard in p72jdm la conecte y demas

Post by deivir123 »

arranca pero no me lee parametros y demas

deivir123
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Jul 01, 2013 6:17 am

Re: s300 standard in p72jdm la conecte y demas

Post by deivir123 »

hi im soldier hc373 remove j4
conversion cable cn2 for ecu jdm p72 003 in s300 standard
car start good is problem no view parameter time real
datalog is ok parameter 0 no parameter lee

User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 18127
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata
Contact:

Re: s300 standard in p72jdm la conecte y demas

Post by Spunkster »

You cannot use a regular s300 in a JDM ECU. You must use the s300j.

deivir123
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Jul 01, 2013 6:17 am

Re: s300 standard in p72jdm la conecte y demas

Post by deivir123 »

ok I connect the pins cn2 with cable because it does not fit in the usdm should work so passing 4 wires do not? I soldered the 4 wires to cn2

Post Reply