Page 2 of 5

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Thu Apr 11, 2013 10:26 am
by jbfd2ar
Since Hondata had responsed, Everybody please stop panicking. But please get it fixed asap.

Also, for Asia Civic FD2 155hp (non type R). The cruise control cant work no matter what map i use. Please fix that as well.
Cheers

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Thu Apr 11, 2013 1:09 pm
by VitViper
Thanks for the 151 update.

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Thu Apr 11, 2013 3:27 pm
by KillingTime
Awesome support from hondata! Thank you very much :D

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Thu Apr 11, 2013 4:03 pm
by KillingTime
Flashpro working perfectly ! Off to run datalog on 2.4 for vit now :D

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Thu Apr 11, 2013 4:18 pm
by need-for-speed
Thanks for the quick response! back to tuning! :)

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Sat Apr 13, 2013 11:22 am
by GSquared
Just got my 2013 SI yesterday, ECU doesn't match the one added and shows as an unknown vehicle. It is RX0-A140 (US Si) are there plans to add support for this in the near future hopefully? :)

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Sun Apr 14, 2013 8:14 am
by Hondata
The A130 calibration has only just appeared in production ECUs, so it is surprising to see a A140 calibration out already.

It takes anywhere from a couple of weeks to a couple on months for us to get hold of the ECU, work out the differences and add support.

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Sun Apr 14, 2013 8:36 am
by GSquared
Hondata wrote:The A130 calibration has only just appeared in production ECUs, so it is surprising to see a A140 calibration out already.

It takes anywhere from a couple of weeks to a couple on months for us to get hold of the ECU, work out the differences and add support.
Ok, sounds good. Hopefully it's the quicker side of things :) The Si I got was the first one with Navigation that the dealer had gotten (preordered months ago) so maybe that has something to do with the new ECU. If there's anything you need info wise from the car somehow let me know!

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Mon Apr 15, 2013 11:50 am
by Hondata
Can you send us support information?

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 1:49 pm
by tj___90
Not working please a quick fix ... this what I get http://i38.tinypic.com/zurshx.jpg

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 8:48 pm
by Hondata
You're going to have to supply more information than 'not working'.

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:19 pm
by tj___90
I'm in the process of tuning everything was working just fine but last cal i received was not uploaded successfully as you see in the pic on the link I tried the reflash that you guys provided thats also not working. All the was on 1.4.7 FPM. I uninstalled the FP restarted the OS installed back same thing. I updated FP to 1.5.1 I thought it might help but the same results. Maybe click in the link to see that problem

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Sat Apr 20, 2013 12:51 pm
by tj___90
Returned ECU to stuck then reflash it none working.

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Mon Apr 22, 2013 9:18 am
by tj___90
Working now... it seems the FP is not liking being programmed at home then upleading the cal on car just with FP anymore. I took my laptop and the FP and it uploaded the cal just fine why is that?

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Posted: Tue May 07, 2013 1:49 pm
by GSquared
Any progress on an update with A140 support since it was sent in 2 weeks ago? :)