FlashPro V1.5.6

FlashPro Manager software
jbfd2ar
Posts: 35
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 7:19 am

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by jbfd2ar » Thu Apr 11, 2013 10:26 am

Since Hondata had responsed, Everybody please stop panicking. But please get it fixed asap.

Also, for Asia Civic FD2 155hp (non type R). The cruise control cant work no matter what map i use. Please fix that as well.
Cheers

VitViper
Posts: 273
Joined: Thu Aug 27, 2009 10:38 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by VitViper » Thu Apr 11, 2013 1:09 pm

Thanks for the 151 update.

KillingTime
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 10, 2013 3:08 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by KillingTime » Thu Apr 11, 2013 3:27 pm

Awesome support from hondata! Thank you very much :D

KillingTime
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Apr 10, 2013 3:08 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by KillingTime » Thu Apr 11, 2013 4:03 pm

Flashpro working perfectly ! Off to run datalog on 2.4 for vit now :D

need-for-speed
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 2:14 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by need-for-speed » Thu Apr 11, 2013 4:18 pm

Thanks for the quick response! back to tuning! :)

GSquared
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 7:41 am

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by GSquared » Sat Apr 13, 2013 11:22 am

Just got my 2013 SI yesterday, ECU doesn't match the one added and shows as an unknown vehicle. It is RX0-A140 (US Si) are there plans to add support for this in the near future hopefully? :)

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8760
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by Hondata » Sun Apr 14, 2013 8:14 am

The A130 calibration has only just appeared in production ECUs, so it is surprising to see a A140 calibration out already.

It takes anywhere from a couple of weeks to a couple on months for us to get hold of the ECU, work out the differences and add support.
Hondata

GSquared
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 7:41 am

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by GSquared » Sun Apr 14, 2013 8:36 am

Hondata wrote:The A130 calibration has only just appeared in production ECUs, so it is surprising to see a A140 calibration out already.

It takes anywhere from a couple of weeks to a couple on months for us to get hold of the ECU, work out the differences and add support.
Ok, sounds good. Hopefully it's the quicker side of things :) The Si I got was the first one with Navigation that the dealer had gotten (preordered months ago) so maybe that has something to do with the new ECU. If there's anything you need info wise from the car somehow let me know!

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8760
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by Hondata » Mon Apr 15, 2013 11:50 am

Can you send us support information?
Hondata

tj___90
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by tj___90 » Fri Apr 19, 2013 1:49 pm

Not working please a quick fix ... this what I get http://i38.tinypic.com/zurshx.jpg

User avatar
Hondata
Site Admin
Posts: 8760
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2002 12:13 pm
Location: Torrance, CA
Contact:

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by Hondata » Fri Apr 19, 2013 8:48 pm

You're going to have to supply more information than 'not working'.
Hondata

tj___90
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by tj___90 » Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:19 pm

I'm in the process of tuning everything was working just fine but last cal i received was not uploaded successfully as you see in the pic on the link I tried the reflash that you guys provided thats also not working. All the was on 1.4.7 FPM. I uninstalled the FP restarted the OS installed back same thing. I updated FP to 1.5.1 I thought it might help but the same results. Maybe click in the link to see that problem

tj___90
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by tj___90 » Sat Apr 20, 2013 12:51 pm

Returned ECU to stuck then reflash it none working.

tj___90
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Nov 27, 2012 10:45 pm

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by tj___90 » Mon Apr 22, 2013 9:18 am

Working now... it seems the FP is not liking being programmed at home then upleading the cal on car just with FP anymore. I took my laptop and the FP and it uploaded the cal just fine why is that?

GSquared
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Apr 11, 2013 7:41 am

Re: FlashPro V1.5.0 (beta)

Post by GSquared » Tue May 07, 2013 1:49 pm

Any progress on an update with A140 support since it was sent in 2 weeks ago? :)

Post Reply