Page 1 of 1

S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2019 2:53 am
by Sendludesbb2
Any reason as to why smanager isnt showing my rpms whatsoever or any other gauges? I cant control anything status says online and shows like its comunicating but idk what to check, seems like it may be uploading base maps but again not sure since i cant adjust fuel,idle, or just abt anything i try messing with

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Posted: Mon Jan 14, 2019 1:02 pm
by Spunkster
Have you clicked the upload button, or clicked the datalog button?

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Posted: Fri Feb 01, 2019 7:50 am
by Marling
Can you mess something up by clicking the upload or datalog buttons in cases like this?

Re: S300 p28 no tach or iac or anything

Posted: Fri Feb 01, 2019 10:45 am
by Spunkster
I'm trying to determine if these buttons have been clicked at all as some people expect it to datalog or upload just by plugging it in.