SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
nayr_one
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon Mar 31, 2008 8:49 pm
Location: greeley co

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by nayr_one »

This registration stuff is total garbage what if i dont have internet where im setting up a car...
Wolli
Posts: 104
Joined: Fri Jul 14, 2006 11:49 am

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Wolli »

can i use the same socket or do i have to solder a new one?
User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 19365
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Spunkster »

socketing for all s300s is the same
Johnny_9
Posts: 312
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2006 5:12 am

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Johnny_9 »

Does the v2.0 come with 8 analog in connector as shown in the URL below?

http://www.hondata.com/s300.html

No more cutting of R2 and R3 required?
User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 19365
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Spunkster »

The new analog inputs are for datalogging only and cannot be used to run in closed loop.
Johnny_9
Posts: 312
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2006 5:12 am

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Johnny_9 »

Spunkster wrote:The new analog inputs are for datalogging only and cannot be used to run in closed loop.
Thanks. in th excitement, missed that crucial info

does the cable shown in the pic coms as a standard?
User avatar
Spunkster
Site Admin
Posts: 19365
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Location: Hondata

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Spunkster »

It comes with the new V2 s300 boards.
Johnny_9
Posts: 312
Joined: Sun Apr 09, 2006 5:12 am

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by Johnny_9 »

Spunkster wrote:The new analog inputs are for datalogging only and cannot be used to run in closed loop.
please consider enable feedback loops on these digital / analogue inputs

knock - add fuel//retard
egt vs afr correction
FreshDA9
Posts: 252
Joined: Sun Jul 27, 2008 8:40 pm

Re: SManager V2.0.0 (beta)

Post by FreshDA9 »

so i updated and when i open old logs i get an issue with it not finding the wideband af input for some reason. so i can playback any old logs with the AF? can post screen shots if need be. might have to revert back since i have a tune scheduled this week.
EFI-101 & Advanced Certified*
Post Reply