Hondata

Hondata User Forum
It is currently Wed Apr 16, 2014 3:21 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Feb 25, 2011 8:37 am 

Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 8:25 am
Posts: 2
Hello all,

I was wondering, I am currently in the process of tapping my AEM WB into the ECU for datalogging, but I was wondering if its possible to use the AEM as the primary 02 for when I play with closed vs. open loop.

Basically, can I remove the OE O2 sensors and just use the AEM as the primary O2?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 25, 2011 10:23 am 
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 5:06 pm
Posts: 12309
Location: Hondata
No the is not possible.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Fri Feb 25, 2011 1:46 pm 

Joined: Fri Feb 25, 2011 8:25 am
Posts: 2
Ok. Thanks for the info!


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group