setting lm-1 voltage offsets

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Locked
boostedb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2007 5:10 am

setting lm-1 voltage offsets

Post by boostedb »

im prettynew to tuning and have been doin research for a while i have an lm1 wb and the display shows different fromthe hondata displayhow jus wondering i determine and set the voltage offsets? thanks

QUICKSILVER RACING
Posts: 351
Joined: Fri Aug 16, 2002 10:45 pm
Location: PHILIPPINES
Contact:

Post by QUICKSILVER RACING »

go to settings.
then go to wideband tab.
HONDATA official and sole Distributor in the Philippines.
http://quicksilver.4t.com
+639178954747

boostedb
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Mar 24, 2007 5:10 am

thx

Post by boostedb »

thx but i no how to change it i just dont know how to determine how much to change it by

QUICKSILVER RACING
Posts: 351
Joined: Fri Aug 16, 2002 10:45 pm
Location: PHILIPPINES
Contact:

Post by QUICKSILVER RACING »

Thgen start with a low value then gradually increase it until it reads the same.

If you need to know what value to start with, then read the manual in the help file.
HONDATA official and sole Distributor in the Philippines.
http://quicksilver.4t.com
+639178954747

Locked