Page 1 of 1

S300 and LM-1

Posted: Mon Oct 10, 2005 10:33 pm
by SpadeMotorsports
Is anyone running a LM-1 with the S300?
If so, are you having fluctuation problems with A/F while datalogging?

Posted: Thu Oct 13, 2005 7:25 am
by sq_creations
I am running the LC1. I usually keep log works 2 open in the corner of my screen so I can watch both the hondata display and the innovate. Mine is usually pretty close. I have about a .1 to .2 diffrence between the hondata and the LC1.

S300 and LM-1

Posted: Sat Oct 15, 2005 8:17 pm
by AKlass
What value should the voltage offset be set to in the SETTINGS section for the wideband when using the LM-1?

Posted: Wed Oct 19, 2005 10:06 am
by sq_creations
use the "lm prgramer" to set the 1 volt to = 10 af and 2 volt to = 20 af and then pick lm1 as the wideband in hondata.