S300 and LM-1

s300 and SManager software questions & answers
Locked
SpadeMotorsports
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Sep 16, 2005 12:42 pm

S300 and LM-1

Post by SpadeMotorsports » Mon Oct 10, 2005 10:33 pm

Is anyone running a LM-1 with the S300?
If so, are you having fluctuation problems with A/F while datalogging?

sq_creations
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2005 8:27 pm
Location: new mexico
Contact:

Post by sq_creations » Thu Oct 13, 2005 7:25 am

I am running the LC1. I usually keep log works 2 open in the corner of my screen so I can watch both the hondata display and the innovate. Mine is usually pretty close. I have about a .1 to .2 diffrence between the hondata and the LC1.

AKlass
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 18, 2005 8:36 am
Location: MD
Contact:

S300 and LM-1

Post by AKlass » Sat Oct 15, 2005 8:17 pm

What value should the voltage offset be set to in the SETTINGS section for the wideband when using the LM-1?

sq_creations
Posts: 23
Joined: Thu Sep 22, 2005 8:27 pm
Location: new mexico
Contact:

Post by sq_creations » Wed Oct 19, 2005 10:06 am

use the "lm prgramer" to set the 1 volt to = 10 af and 2 volt to = 20 af and then pick lm1 as the wideband in hondata.

Locked